Followers

Friday, 29 March 2013

be healthy, be happy

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

for the past 2 weeks aku nda exercise. malas attack. Alhamdulillah this week aku kembali do my weekly exercise. alright. this time aku bukan mau cerita pasal rutin senaman ku. 

segmen: tambah followers by nurul

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D



click here kalo mau join ^^

weehee aku join segmen lagi ^^

done ikut all syarat.

tarikh tamat segmen is on 31-03-2012

p/s: salam perkenalan from Brunei.

k papai!

event in Brunei #15

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D


huwaa i wish i dapat datang.

i wish i have my own car so senang jalan2 huhu.

k papai!

Thursday, 28 March 2013

day 44, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

Alhamdulillah time well spent with coursemates today :) we had group photoshoot this morning. it is for ITB yearbook. i am not gonna buy it :p i would rather spend my $12.00 on food and movie ticket than buy the yearbook. ah well, not too worry. i will save all the pictures of my coursemates inside my blog ^^ 

Wednesday, 27 March 2013

day 43, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

pheww what a freaking hot day :/ walaupun panas hantap but Mat and i tetap pegi jogging. Alhamdulillah aku berjaya habiskan one round without beranti ^^ 

Tuesday, 26 March 2013

candlelit dinner. shall we?

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

Alhamdulillah day well spent with best friend :) bonus: dapat 'cuci mata' tadi masa dinner :p menghayati indahnya makhluk ciptaan Allah *wink*

bloglist selamanya by double AA

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D


click here kalo mau join :)


p/s: salam perkenalan from Brunei.

k papai :)

segmen follow, comment and like

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D


click here kalo mau join ^^

sorry dik Syira, i don't have a twitter account.

p/s: salam perkenalan from Brunei.

k papai^^

day 42, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

supposed hari ne got group photoshoot tapi kawan2 minta postpone to Thursday. coz today got no lecture and tutorial. kesian jua tu kawan2 yang tinggal jauh have to drive all the way to ITB just kan begambar. luckily, the photographer who is also a student from other course nda kisah bila kawan2 minta postpone. 

Monday, 25 March 2013

rojak rojak rojak :p

Assalamu'alaikum readers :

haa i will start my revision at 2 p.m :) i have wasted 'enough' time last 3 days. it is time to be serious. utak pun nda productive coz i don't use it wisely. berjam2 ngadap laptop online benda yang ntah apa2 ntah. LOL.

segmen: mari tambah kenalan dari blog niel kpop

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D



click here kalo mau join :)

tarikh tamat: 20-04-2013

jumlah follower up to date is 331.

p/s: salam perkenalan from Brunei.

k papai :)

event in Brunei #14

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D


another great event coming soon this weekend :)

so to speak, aku geli tengok snakes.

day 41, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

Alhamdulillah baru habis breakfast. late breakfast to be precise :p since semua lectures kena cancel today, aku nda balik hostel. tomorrow morning baru ku balik. i wish my uni dekat sebelah rumah saja :l i am okay, though, tinggal di hostel. but i am not satisfied ngan facilities yang disediakan. how i wish they have swimming pool, mini supermarket, skateboarding facility... 

segmen: waiting for birthday by farsya widodo

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D


my birthday is on 17th of December 1991 :)


k papai ^^

Sunday, 24 March 2013

what to do with this collection?

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

i am done with tidying up my stuff inside my wardrobe. and i found this collection of mine, CHOCOLATES ^^ packaging-nya saja. the content sudah selamat masuk dalam my tummy ^^ i am thinking to re-stock my chocolate supplies. unfortunately, $$$ nda mengizinkan :(

Crunchie and Powerpuff Girls ^^

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D


makan Crunchie sambil blogwalking ^^

pehh! very manis lah wey >.<

weehaa tomorrow all lectures are hansel cancelled *happy frog jump*

end-of-semester exam is next month.

my preparation?

zero.

later lah ku start revising if rajin :p

Saturday, 23 March 2013

hukum pakai inai?

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D



aku pernah tertanya-tanya apa hukum pakai inai for lelaki and perempuan.

Friday, 22 March 2013

bongkar entri lama. let's!

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

cuba you all taip pelan2 "do a barrel roll" on Google. see what happen ^^ 

segmen: tambah follower by marfie dots

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

a conversation that moves me :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

i often said to myself i don't wanna give up just yet... however... ah well, just sit back, relax and happy reading :p

day 40, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

entri ne sepatutnya ku publish kelmarin hehe. was i busy? no. was i lazy? yes :p lazy pasal aku extremely exhausted kelmarin. 


Wednesday, 20 March 2013

segmen nabeel fikree mencari bloglist


Assalamualaikum...




Nabeel Fikree sedang mencari bloglist untuk bulan Mac dan April iaitu pencarian bermula dari 19 Mac 2013 hingga 11:59 malam 21 Mac 2013 nanti.


Syarat-syaratnya :
  1. Follow blog NabeelStories.com.
  2. Buat satu entri bertajuk Segmen Nabeel Fikree Mencari Bloglist
  3. Sila copy code yang telah disediakan dan paste pada ruangan HTML entry
  4. Tinggalkan link entry pada ENTRY INI sahaja

Harap segmen ni mendapat sambutan.

Jumlah peserta yang akan di pilih untuk masuk ke dalam bloglist bergantung kepada penyertaan anda.

day 39, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

phewww lately ne cuaca panas saja o.O sik pa. panas lagi api neraka. Alhamdulillah walaupun aku quite sleepy hari ne coz nda cukup tidur, at least i participated in lecture Q&A session and discussion. 

event in Brunei #13

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D


Tuesday, 19 March 2013

the will to move on...

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D


day 38, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

as usual nada lecture or tutorial class every Tuesday. our plan kan pegi hiking at Tasek Lama this morning is cancelled. later at 4.45 p.m got aerobic session at ITB sports court. hmm macam malas mau pegi. i should not register as a member at the first place. huhu.

Monday, 18 March 2013

sharing is caring ^^

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

event in Brunei #12

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

day 37, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

hari ne sooo Monday blues~ *yawning* it is like my body saja dalam lecture room but my mind nun jauh di Antarctica dah :p we have 3 lectures today. and masa ketiga2 kuliah atu i frequently went out to toilet to wash hand and face. most of my friends pun macam aku got Monday blues syndrome. LOL!

Sunday, 17 March 2013

hindustan, cousin, laziness, selsema :3

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

aloha! why oh why mata ne sik mo tidur :/ tomorrow ada 3 lectures huwaa >.< aku m to the a to the l to the a to the s lah mau datang kuliah esuk >.< 4 hari di rumah buat aku berat hati mau balik ke hostel tomorrow.

what i want. what i need.

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D  

segmen: blogwalking bersama ayuinsyirah

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

segmen: featured me on Bubbly?

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D


Bloggies... may I catch your attention? ^_^... Segmen ni inspired by Kak Mia Liana sebab... saya gunakan coding HTML sahaja untuk uols join...macam Kak Mia buat... supaya mudah dan senang dan cepat... 

Segmen: Featured Me on Bubbly? adalah 1 segmen di mana ianya merupakan 1 lagi segmen untuk semua blogger blogwalking, follow dan berkenalan sesama kita... Bukan untuk saya sahaja...tapi untuk semua juga... Get to know each other giteww... Jujur ek? Dah join kena blogwalking ke blog peserta2 lain... Hopefully, dapatlah support dan sambutan dari uols... 

Segmen ini bermula dari 5.00 petang 16 Mac 2013 sehingga 5.00 petang 23 Mac 2013. 

Syarat2?
  1. Follow blog Farah's Bubblynotes, Add to Circle Google +Farah Waheda Wahid.
  2. Buat entri bertajuk Segmen: Featured Me on Bubbly?
  3. Copy coding yang telah disediakan dan paste-kan ke dalam ruangan HTML dan publish. Untuk copy sila highlight semua coding, tekan Ctrl + C serentak dan paste ke ruangan HTML anda yer? 
  4. Tinggalkan URL uols dalam kotak komen di bawah. 
Pemilihan Pemenang Segmen:
  1. 10 blog akan dipilih melalui random.org
  2. Pemenang akan menjadi Featured Blogger di Bubblynotes di dalam entri yang akan di-up-kan pada hari Isnin dan Jumaat setiap minggu. 
Jom join? ^_^... I wanna get to know uols better...

Saturday, 16 March 2013

i am bored. are you bored?

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

seriously, i am running out of ideas what to blog this time. i can just take an option of not posting another new entry as i already posted one for today. hmm... tapi tangan ne gatal jua mau update entri baru.

no H2O! :/

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

*cough! cough!* aigoo almost a week dah aku batuk2 and selsema. pening2 lagi... tapi dalam sakit selera makan makin kuat. hehe.

lazy Saturday. no new assignment. but i have revision to do untuk tests and big exam nanti.

Friday, 15 March 2013

when you miss someone... :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

what do you usually do when you miss someone? stare at his/her picture sampai tembus? cium and peluk anak patung given by him? message him/her? call him/her? bla bla bla :p

666 ;)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

Alhamdulillah jumlah Google+ friends that i added in my circle dah mencecah 666 ^^ aku lebih active add people in Google+ than in Facebook. Facebook makin BORINGGG >.<

segmen mega 3000 followers by blog 3 dalam 1

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

segmen: add friend by hanis!

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

random #11

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

my best friend said, "Fae macam cupid."

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

yesterday, masa on the way balik hometown with two of my best friends we talked about our memories masa mula2 berkawan rapat and also about their love stories.

Thursday, 14 March 2013

eat? no. eat? no.

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

wa lapaiii ohhh :/ macam2 genre lagu dah my tummy mainkan. i don't eat nasi today. selera urang sakit macam aku ne quite demanding cikit hehe. *cough! cough!* i wanna eat something like pasta, doughnut, cake. huhu. *cough! cough!*

random #10

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D 

*cough! cough!* dalam 1 hour lagi i will be heading back home ^^ hmm i don't know kan taip apa lagi huhu.. maie layan funny memes below ^^

day 36, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

Alhamdulillah dah lunch :) huahaha aku nda datang Management Accounting tutorial class hari ne. just wanna lay on my bed a lil longer. LOL. plus aku kurang sihat huhu. got batuk2 and selsema.

tolong share post ne...

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

aku copy&paste the article below from papablogger...

Wednesday, 13 March 2013

cut you into pieces!

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

this morning -> finished presenting. sat down. took out a scissor. listened to Group 3 talked about their business presentation. slowly cut skrip yang i used masa presentation tadi into small pieces. satisfied!

day 35, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

Alhamdulillah coz i don't have to worry lagi pasal Entrepreneurship presentation. selesai dah. Alhamdulillah coz i am done with packing untuk balik KB esuk. miss hometown already huhu. Alhamdulillah atas rezeki yang Allah berikan arahku hari ne.

Tuesday, 12 March 2013

random #9

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

Alhamdulillah power point slides untuk presentation esuk siap sudah be-modify. next aku mau buat presentation script untuk part ku and practise sendiri.  

from best friend to best friend :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

dear best friends of mine,

thank you :)

yours faithfully,

Fae <3

day 34, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

woke up before 5:30 a.m. got plan with Matthias and Niza to go hiking at Taman Peranginan Tasik Lama. lagipun every Tuesday we don't have lecture and tutorial class. unfortunately, Niza could not join coz ea pening kepala. so aku sama Matthias saja lah. 

Monday, 11 March 2013

i should said it at the first place...

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

seriously, kenapa a few recent posts of mine ne emo2 gamaknya? LOL. well, i just blog apa yang most of my readers suka baca haha. i notice entri2 ku yang pasal cintan cintun easily attract high traffic haha. love and us and a battle to win over your heart were the posts yang ku maksudkan earlier ^^

day 33, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

this morning we have Entrepreneurship test. HUWAA!! :( hmm paham2 sajalah how i did my test :/

huhu got running nose. kalo demam terus lagi best HAHAHA. coz i don't wanna do presentation this coming Wednesday >.< 

Sunday, 10 March 2013

random #8

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

huhu time flies so fast. about one month to go then we will have end-of-semester exam before we have 3 months of semester break ^^ i am excited kan habiskan HND. i need a long break from studying before i apply for degree next year ^^ doakan yang terbaik for Fae aite ^^

Saturday, 9 March 2013

killing myself -.-'

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

aigoo. 2 days have wasted on something yang err less berfaedah? balik2 cakap, "okay, later aku revise untuk test." but later-nya atu bila? aigoo.

should kill myself -.-'

Friday, 8 March 2013

a battle to win over your heart...

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

seriously, this is sooo not me blogging about my personal love life. LOL. 

Thursday, 7 March 2013

day 32, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

today Management Accounting tutorial class is cancelled. lecturer kami kurang sihat. 

initially, i planned kan revise Entrepreneurship untuk test Isnin depan once balik rumah. tapi bila sudah sampai rumah ne, lain pulang ku buat hehehe adoi nada harapan banar. LOL.

Wednesday, 6 March 2013

Love and Us...

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

love. it is a feeling that i wish to feel again. not soon. well, i love Allah, Prophet Muhammad, my family and my friends anyway :) yet this love feeling that you have towards your future life partner is something different... 

event in Brunei #11

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

some of the charity and fund-raising events for Gaza :)

day 31, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

well, ada hikmah me and Afiq berhempas pulas menyiapkan Entrepreneurship report and presentation slides last night. kekeke. kami dua group number 2 and supposed to present hari ne. but YEAHHH our lecturer cakap let group number 1 saja present hari ne as he had other urusan penting to do after that. phewww, report siap sudah so what's left is REHATTT :D 

day 30, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

straight to the point je~ entri ne is supposed to be published on Tuesday which was yesterday. seriously, for the past few days my brain banar2 rasa terdera gara2 do assignments LAST MINUTE :(

day 29, sem 4 :)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

malas mau panjang lebar merepek, straight to the point je~ entri ne is supposed to be published on Monday. well, buat assignments are wayyy more important than updating blog. aku rela traffic statistic ku drop daripada grade ku yang drop huhu...

Saturday, 2 March 2013

event in Brunei #10

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

before i proceed, i would like to say takziah to the families of pejuang2 kes Lahad Datu yang telah pergi. and very recently, di Lawas 2 Bruneians students were hanyut dibawa arus. were they still missing? :'( 

ajal maut di tangan Allah.

alright, maie check out the upcoming new events :)

segmen pantas: bloglist edisi mac

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D 

ulalala maie pakat ramai2 kasi gegar bloglist our dear friend ne :) satu burden di bahu kurang as i have finish my Human Resource Management report *crying happily* so i wanna raikan by ikut segmen segala.


k papai!

2 Bruneian students were missing in Sabah

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D

hmm... kes Lahad Datu. now the missing students. what's next? :/ article di bawah ne i copy&paste saja...

Friday, 1 March 2013

event in Brunei #9

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D 

Alhamdulillah rakyat Brunei has becoming more health conscious. the zumba event alone sudah ada banyak kena anjurkan just for this early month :) rather than you guys goyang ala Oppa Gangnam Style (i am anti-OGS lalala), let's be-zumba :D

ole-ole from Singapore :D

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D