Followers

Monday, 22 October 2012

*picit2 jerawat* LOL!

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D 

aduhai very sleepy rasa ku eh o.O nda ku mau manjakan mata ne. i have important things to do rather than sleeping. yeahhh nda batah lagi kan hujung bulan. it means $$$ keluar kekeke :p when i opened this blogger tab, at first i don't have any idea what to write about in this entry. so while my brain work it out, aku picit2 jerawat yang makin banyak tumbuh di muka. LOL. 

pastu keluar idea spontan mau share pasal the correct ways to kill zits @ pimples. haha. check it out :p

1) wash your hand with soap and clean dulu fingernails 'pupu' if ada. it would be better if you cut your nails. 
2) wash your face with pencuci muka which contains anti-bacteria such as Oxy, Shebamed, Garnier. if masih pakai make-up, buang pakai make-up removal.
3) scrub bahagian muka yang ada jerawat and rub gently for a few minutes.
4) use hand glove or tissue to kill the dimples eh salah no, pimples lah haha.
5) use toner or purifying lotion on the pimples.
6) last but not least, rajin2 lah jaga kebersihan muka okeh :) if masih bejerawat, tu kamu punya pasallah haha. im not a doctor pakar jerawat :p 

yesterday venney and i became a tutor for venney's future in-laws hehe. her boyfriend's little brother and sister are currently having a big exam. Ijah takes Cambridge O Level. and i don't know apa Iman ambil. anyway, i pray for both of them to get excellent result Aamiinn.. i taught Ijah Principles of Account. Venney taught Ijah and Iman maths. psst i really hate maths >.< 1+1 is 11. boo! haha :p no offense to maths lover out there okeh *peace*



photo was taken at Ijah's and Iman's house. vaining myself :p


mama Ijah bagi kain ne. tq :) thinking to make a dress hmm ;)


gonna be makanan asasi ku bila ku mula live in hostel next year for new semester nanti kekeke.

well, aku ada sebut pasal pencuci muka di atas. so far, i have used Biore, Clean & Clear, Safi Balqis and Oxy. but still my face berminyak, kesan parut jerawat pun payah mau hilang, warna kulit nda serata... gaya iklan  saja lebih huh! konon bulih make you face acne-free in two weeks bla bla bla blah! good thing aku bukan jenis yang mudah rasa hilang keyakinan diri walaupun my face skin is not smooth and pretty hehe :D yang important is the beauty inside kan kan kan?

okay lah i wanna dine now. tata.

No comments:

Post a Comment

thanks for leaving your comment here :)