Followers

Monday, 27 August 2012

quick update

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D 

do check out my 2nd blog randomthoughts1712.blogspot.com :) enjoy blogwalking. share your blog link arah comment below.

it is monday :D so what?

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D i was so lazy to wake up this morning. but have to coz kajaaa huhuhu... Alhamduillah even though malas kan mulakan buat kaja tadi tapi lama2 enjoy jua. the task delegated to me was simple. key in data something like that. it was just that i balik2 going inside filing room. sangal jua eh mata ku lama staring at computer screen. i went home late tadi coz mau siapkan my work but still end up nda siap. seriously, i need to improve my time management skill and be more organized.

Saturday, 25 August 2012

braiding time! :D

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D how's your weekend? good? busy? stress pasal your kids? just broke up with your girlfriend? well, whatever it is as days pass by jangan lupa muhasabah diri to improve yourself, your life, your whatsoever. lol. like me, im trying to improve my time management skill coz i always late for things. i also wanna keep learning about business. aim for bright future, buddy. please please please don't make friend with drugs. okay, that's it for today's so-called motivational talk. lol. 

kami nda banyak beraya hari ne. just four houses kami serang. atupun rumah jiran saja. most of the day aku and venney dalam biliknya saja. what we do? she is experimenting my hair ngan many braiding styles. and i main laptop while my hair kana modify into macam2 gaya. lol. fact: i only like when my hair is wet. bila ea dry, mengerbang bah alah cik pontibaby. lol.






Alhamdulillah duit raya that i receive for this year so far $60 plus. Alhamdulillah. kamu dapat berapa? save ah, jangan boros. aku only boros bali chocolateSSS. haha.

currently, it is raining in my place. perfect time to make taie mata :p but venney is still playing with my hair. 

alright, i blah dulu. 

it's weekend! yeah!

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D woohoo 2 days off kaja and i go lalala :p lucky aku kana attachment di private sector which simply means no working on saturday and sunday ( for most private businesses, though ) :D and im lucky jua nda kana bagi kaja yang need me to work ikut shift. 

it is pass midnight already. staying up late? well, that's part of my plan jua. lol. facebook-ing, youtube-ing, google-ing pun inside the plan. double lol. 

hopefully later morning aku nda kana bawa jalan kemana2 coz im thinking to update blog ku yang banyak ketinggalan cerita pasal hari raya ne. kan aku very forgetful person. haha. makan kismis satu tank sebesar oil export tank pun balum tantu dapat jamin memory card ku 'stabil' HUAHAHA. i share what i remember saja lah okay. 

bah aku berambus now. kan begauk dulu. lol.

Thursday, 23 August 2012

quick update

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D YEAHHHH i love my boss :p he gives us chance to come late to work tomorrow and go home early. 9 am until 3 pm and lunch break is 12 pm to 2 pm. actual working hour is from 8 am until 5 pm. YEAHHHH THANK YOU, BOSS :D but why only tomorrow?? LOL :p anyway HAPPY EID MUBARAK :D


HAPPY EID MUBARAK :D

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D sorry lama nda update. 4 hari nda be-update coz i wasn't home. last sunday night me, venney, mamit and aunt inah balik kampong di Bukit Sawat tidur sana for 5 days 4 nights. last night baru kami balik semula ke rumah. 

actually aku pening masane. didn't had enough sleep for the past few days. kan masane umat Islam is celebrating Eid Mubarak. dah masuk 4 Syawal. so we banyak jalan lah menziarahi rumah2 saudara.

aaa gotta go coz my friend will be here soon. will update more when i have time. huargghhh *super tired*


Saturday, 18 August 2012

why my friends like to tease me?

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D huargghh *yawning widely* it is weekend but i can't wake up late. how sad is that :'( im living at my uncle's house so i need to show good attitude like wake up early, at least. HAHA.

erm there is one question that always circling inside this small head. and sometimes it is bothering me. why my friends and even some of my relatives which aku biasa suka teasing me? i don't call it bullying. tease can be defined as 1) to annoy or pester 2) to make fun of; mock playfully. actually, there are several definitions of tease but i pick the one which are closely related to my situation. whereas, bullying means the act of intimidating a weaker person to make them do something. 

yes, throughout my teenage's life aku mudah kana nyanya. i don't really know why... is it because these four popular traits that i have in me? clumsy, very forgetful, lurus orangnya and otak ku sometimes 'lagging'. and yes, im a bit childish. being 20 don't always shows the 20 act.

most of the time i don't mind. most of the time aku ikut laughing. most of the time people DON'T know macam mana tirednya kana nyaya saja. most of the time people DON'T know the struggle i have to endure to try to act mature.

you may ask am i sad being me? honestly, no. because im a happy-go-lucky and ignorant person. im just sad the way my friends treat me. huh, why i need to post this? perhaps, it is time to change? i will turn 21 in four months. so?

aaa gotta go. 


Friday, 17 August 2012

storytelling blah blah blah :3

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D sorryyy lama nda update. busy with both important and non-important stuffs. HUAHAHA. well, i will just post some pictures from each day that i missed to update dalam blog ku ne.. biar tia the pictures saja yang bercerita. lol. 










aaaishhh it is not that aku sombong sudah jadi town girl but honestly i don't wanna ikuttt my uncle tanam padi tomorrowww :O panas kaliahhhh... is there any good excuse i can use to escape dari ikut tanam padi?? think quick of one, fae :s 

btw esuk also moon sighting for anak bulan Syawal before we bid farewell to Ramadhan *sob!sob!* for fasting month this year sudah dua kali aku tuang puasa. oops! lol.

i wanna eat asam boi next. tata :D


update: will upload more pictures if i have time. 


Friday, 10 August 2012

quick peek

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D just a quick request. hope someone can tell me how the transaction is being processed when buy from eBay and Amazon.com.

okay tata.


what you say :D

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D 



im in paris. cool. 


we smoke and guess what comes out?? 


im using Biore and the girl is using Clean & Clear.


 last word from me before zzzzzzzzzzzzz... lol! 

who don't like weekend lol

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D left with 9 days before fasting month ends. yet, am not eager to celebrate Eid Celebration. yeahhh weekend is here :D

yesterday was such a great day. i got the opportunity to visit a few sites where my training instructor showed and explained to us the BOGI trainees about oil drilling rig, wellheads, separator and offshore platform ( the ones can be seen from Seria beach ). we also get to know more about brunei oil and gas industry as we stopped by at Oil and Gas Discovery Centre and Seria Crude Oil Terminal. 

Saudi Arabia, Iran, Iraq have world's largest oil reserve. and i doubt the cheeky motive behind U.S attack on Iraq and nuclear attack issue on Iran. im not blaming the U.S people to have such .... leaders. same goes to other countries that have fxxked-up-minded leaders and try to sneakily carve the mind of their citizens that muslims are terrorist. why can't they just leave Afghanistan, Palestin, Iran, Iraq, Lubnan and stop being bitchy politicians >.< grr! am sorry, am emotional a bit. but please people stop all this nonsense. i believe all of you HATE war, right. so as one world, say NO to WAR! okay okay, i end the politic topic now.

Wednesday, 8 August 2012

8/8 nice date but with no special things happened

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D alright, im planning to blog until 9.30 p.m. coz i wanna sleep early. ever since i start attachment i try not to stay up late. 



okay, yesterday is venney's daddy's birthday. happy birthday uncle! err belated yang banarnya. me and venney's family ate at Shinobu Restaurant, Kiulap, to have iftar there and straightaway celebrate uncle's birthday. uncle, i just wanna say a big THANK YOU :) unfortunately, i only managed took some snapshots of the dinner time before my mobile phone battery died! grr >.< why can't it last longer at least a week?? i charge my phone battery everyday. waste energy tah banar. huhu. 

speaking of having iftar outside, am gonna have one again with roza, zarith and syaza tomorrow ;) sadly, katie can't join us due to some reasons. this time we plan to have iftar at Excapade Restaurant in Kiulap. you know, the sushi food.. moshi moshi :3 

related article - met old school friends

actually i do have so much to share about. but there are few stories i don't think i can post them here due to some reasons. sometimes even though this blog is about my personal life, i need to 'filter' those posts which i think can make other party upset or feels shame. 

oh yah, i would like to thank venney's mommy coz bought me 3 nice brooches. thank you, aunt! talk about jewelry, i only like to wear necklace. im so skinny so when i wear on a bracelet i feel 'ugly'. 



photo credit to Beautytipsreal

oh well, goodnight people!



Tuesday, 7 August 2012

full day :D

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D 

yes, my so-called schedule is quite packed today. that's left me limited time to write long entry for today's activities. as usual, i have to postpone blogging. gotta sleep now. 

goodnight ;)

Monday, 6 August 2012

klik! klik! klik! girls' night out :D

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D last night me and some of my old friends from secondary school had iftar together in 11th Sports Cafe. roza is having summer break before she go back to UK. syaza is a college student from International Gadong School. while, katie is a degree student from Universiti Brunei Darussalam. her campus is not far from ITB, where im currently further my studies. and zarith is also studying in ITB taking mechanical engineering. 5 of us were really having good times. in fact, i haven't seen them for quite a long time as we go separate way after leaving secondary school. there was so much i need to catch up.


well, from 11th Sports me, roza and zarith went to Soon Lee Mega Mart as aku mau cuci gambar saiz passport. and then we went to Anjung Warisan Restaurant to 'tapau' pattaya rice for roza's younger sisters. before we went back home, we stopped by Coffee Bean Cafe and i ordered a small cup of caramel ice blended. err i don't like coffee actually.


okay, below are the photos from last night's hanging out. i love to take food photos rather than people.

top 3 faezah's favorite houses :p

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D 

experiencing monday blues eh? :p am glad that today is a public holiday as brunei is celebrating Nuzul Al-Quran. today marks 17 days fasting for muslim people.  


related article - Brunei Royal Family attended Nuzul Al-Quran


alright, as promised in this entry am gonna continue the top 3 beautiful houses prior to my favorite. enjoy!


related article - weekend is here

Sunday, 5 August 2012

it is weekend :D

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D i wake up quite late and yeah, it is sunday :D there is not much activity im planning to do today. if only i have a driving license and a car. in brunei, the legal age when you can start applying for a driving license is 18. and i know in U.S it is 16. how about other countries? feel free to share in the comment link below. 


later around 5.30 p.m. i will be going to have iftar in 11th Sports Cafe with some of my old friends from secondary school. sure there are hell lots of stories we would like to catch up each other. and just a few seconds ago my uncle asked me whether i wanna join them to miri later. i want to but i already have a plan with my friends first.


p/s: i hate grumpy kids that cry and scream and wail very loud and then when we try to comfort them they scream even louder.


i just knew where my uncle's housemaid, Aunt Inah, lives. she is from Ujungsemi Kaliwedi Cirebon, West Jawa, Indonesia. i guess Aunt Inah misses her hometown. working in other country as a housemaid and not able to visit hometown even at least twice a year is one of the sacrifices these people have to take. 


p/s: a short video of Visit Cirebon

Saturday, 4 August 2012

info zakat & fidyah di brunei

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D untuk pengetahuan muslim and muslimah in brunei, below are info tables pasal kadar and nisab zakat as well as kadar fidyah. take note.





check this out to expand your knowledge about zakat zakatguide.org & al-zakat & a bit of info about fidyah

have a blessed Ramadhan! 


back to back Jan '12 - June '12 ;)

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D erm im planning to post lists of entries from January 2012 until June 2012. just to share my past stories for who had not read them. enjoy! :D


JANUARY
FEBRUARY

1 photo, 1001 stories behind it. huh?

Assalamu'alaikum readers :D 

alright, i am not gonna merepek much in this entry. just enjoy looking at the photos below. credit to my personal collection :p and also Amal's and Dydy's photos. they are posted in order to date.

Date: 18/07
Description: new clothes 










Date: 26/07 
Description: iftar with girlfriends at 11th Sports Cafe & Restaurant.
  









































Date: 28/07
Description: can you count how many tabs i opened and what were they? lol.


Date: 31/07
Description: Bazaar Ramadhan.





Date: 03/08
Description: random snapshots.






alright, gotta go. i wanna watch MTV Teen Cribs now :D